Find below a list of candidates who are
on record supporting proportional representation
.

They may have responded positively to our questionnaire for candidates, voted yes to Mixed Member Proportional Representation in the House of Commons on December 3, 2014, or have otherwise stated publicly that they support proportional representation.

TO FIND YOUR CANDIDATE, HOLD DOWN CRTL-F AND A SEARCH BOX WILL APPEAR WHERE YOU CAN START TYPING A NAME OR A RIDING.

If your candidate is not on this list, that does not mean he/she is personally opposed to PR. It just means that we don’t know the candidate’s personal position on PR, likely because he/she didn’t respond to us, or refused to answer our questions. In that case, the party platform is a good suggested guide to the candidate’s position. Some platforms are more ambiguous than others. Your best recourse is always to ask the candidate yourself before you vote.

Only a few non-Conservative candidates responded to tell us they were opposed to PR (the Green in Haldimand Norfolk and Burlington, and the Liberal in London North). 

The short versions of the party positions on proportional representation are: 

Where-the-parties-stand-facesThe NDP commit to a task force to consult Canadians on the design of a Mixed Member Proportional system, the system recommended by the Law Commission of Canada, and promise to implement MMP for the 2019 election.

The Liberals commit to a Parliamentary Committee and to engage Canadians to consider proportional and non-proportional systems. They will implement electoral reform for 2019.

The Greens commit to Democratic Voting Reform commission to engage with Canadians and study proportional systems, and implement a proportional system for 2019.

The Bloc have nothing in their platform on PR but they voted yes for it on December 3, and Gilles Duceppe gave us a positive statement.

Forces et Democratie are in favour of proportional representation but more concerned with control of MPs by parties.

The Conservatives favour first-past-the-post and promise to pass a law that nobody can change the electoral system without a national referendum.

Let’s elect 170 MPs who will commit to making every vote count.

PRO-PR Candidates (use Ctrl-F to search for a name or riding)

ABAD, Levy G. Winnipeg North
ACKAD, Alain Saint-Laurent
ADAM, Olivier Montarville
ADAMSON, Dennis Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon
ADCOCK, Jessie  Port Moody – Coquitlam
AUDETTE, Michele  Terrebonne 

AHMED, Khalid U. Don Valley East

AHMED, Newaz Khalis Calgary Signal Hill
ALBINATI, Chris Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound
ALDAG, John Cloverdale
ALDERSON, Jennifer Essex
ALEXIS, Cameron Peace River—Westlock
ALGHABRA, Omar Mississauga  Centre

ALLARD, Dany P. Calgary Shepard
ALLAN, Glenn Medicine Hat-Cardston-Warner
ALLEN, Malcolm Niagara Centre
ALLESLEY, Leona Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill

AMAN, Raheem Hamilton Mountain
ANABUSI, Alex Milton
ANAWAK, Jack Iyerak Nunavut
ANDERSON, Scott (Grn) Cloverdale—Langley City
ANDRADE, Margaret Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
ANDREWS, Scott James (BC) Vancouver Quadra
ANG, Yumi Yow Mei Montcalm
ANGUS, Charlie Timmins—James Bay
ARRUDA, James M. Willowdale
ASHTON, Niki Christina Churchill—Keewatinook Aski
ATKINSON, Melissa D. Yukon
AUBIN, Françoise Madawaska—Restigouche
AUBIN, Robert Trois-Rivières
AYALA, Paulina Honoré-Mercier
AYUB, Akhtar Etobicoke North

BABINEAU, Mary Lou Fredericton
BABSTOCK, Devon Long Range Mountains
BAIRD ELLAN, Carol Burnaby North—Seymour
BALDWIN, Jeannie Avalon
BANIGAN, Richard Joseph Simcoe North
BANNON, Betty Hastings—Lennox and Addington
BANVILLE, Lorraine LaSalle—Émard—Verdun
BARKUSKY, Michael Vancouver Granville
BARNES, Constance Vancouver Centre
BARRETT, Lisa M. Vancouver Centre
Barsalou-Duval  Xavier  Pierre Boucher – Les Patriotes – Verchères

BASTIANI, Corina Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel
BATRA, Mini Milton
BAUDET, Nathalie Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles
BEALS, Daniel J. (Dan) Kingston and the Islands
BEAUDOIN-JULIEN, Andrée-Anne Louis-Hébert
BEAULIEU, Myriam Richmond—Arthabaska
Beaudoin, Joceyln Sheffort

BEGG, Garry Fleetwood—Port Kells
BELL, Scott Thomas Saskatoon—Grasswood
BELLEMARE, Réjean Repentigny
BENOÎT, Patrick Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou
BENSON, Sheri R. Saskatoon West
BERMAN, Hal D. York Centre
BEST, Janice Oakville North—Burlington
BEVINGTON, Dennis Northwest Territories
BHIKHA, Jaymini Mississauga East—Cooksville
BIELLO, Tina Lévis—Lotbinière
BIGGAR, Elizabeth Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies
BIGGAR, Richard South Shore—St. Margarets
BIGGIN, Colin Toronto Centre
BIGLAND-PRITCHARD, Mark Saskatoon—Grasswood
BILEK, Michelle Mississauga—Erin Mills
BILOCERKOWEC, Blaine 

BILODEAU, Hélène Lévis—Lotbinière
BINNEMA, Jacob K. Edmonton Strathcona
BITZ, Fritz Kathryn Edmonton—Wetaskiwin
BLAIKIE, Daniel Elmwood—Transcona
BLANCH, Jason Cumberland—Colchester
BLANCHETTE, Denis Louis-Hébert
BLANCHETTE-LAMOTHE, Lysane Pierrefonds—Dollard
BLANEY, Rachel A. North Island—Powell River
BOISSONNEAULT, Joanne A. Banff—Airdrie
BOIVIN, Françoise Gatineau
BOONLERT, Thana Calgary Centre
BORG, Charmaine L. Terrebonne
BORGERSON, Lon Prince Albert
BOTTCHER, Saul Marquard T. Brampton Centre
BOUDRAIS, Michael Terrebonne
BOUDREAU, Hélène Beauséjour
BOULANGER, Elise Vaughan—Woodbridge
BOULERICE, Alexandre Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie
BOURGEOIS, April Regina—Wascana
BOUTEILLER, Brent A. Wellington—Halton Hills
BOUTIN, Louise Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques
BOUTIN-SWEET, Marjolaine Hochelaga
BOWMAN, Norah M. Kelowna—Lake Country
BRANDT, Kevin Brantford—Brant
BRANIFF, Michele Cambridge
BREAU, Dominique Acadie—Bathurst
BRETON, Chantal Montmagny—L’Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup
BRETON FONTAINE, Marianne  Hochelaga

BRIGUENE, Lynda Alfred-Pellan
BROOKS, Mark Ottawa West—Nepean
BROSSEAU, Ruth Ellen Berthier—Maskinongé
BROWN, Caroline Don Valley North
BROWN, George M. Ottawa South
BROWN, Jennifer (Jenn) Bonavista—Burin—Trinity
BROWN, Stephanie (Steph) Ajax
BRUCE, Lorne Kitchener South—Hespeler
BRYAN, Pamela Leslie (Pam) Edmonton West
BUDILEAN, Angela Honoré-Mercier
BUDILEAN, Carmen Jonquière
BURGENER, Ariana Mississauga—Lakeshore
BURGER, Patrick Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry
BURRY, Stephen C. Sherwood Park – Fort Saskatchewan

BURTON, Cate Berthier—Maskinongé
BUSQUE, Laurier Richmond—Arthabaska
BUTT, Faizan  Calgary Nose Hill

BYRNE, Joe Charlottetown
BYRNE-PUUMALA, Krista Avalon
BYRON, Geoffrey 

Beech Terry Burnaby North Seymour
Belanger Mauril Ottawa—Vanier
Bennet Carolyn St. Paul’s
Bossio Mike Hastings Lennox and Addington
Brison Scott Kings-Hants
BÉGIN, Aline Abitibi—Témiscamingue
BÉLISLE, André Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis
CADELL, Susan A. Kitchener Centre
CALOGHERO, Tracy Cariboo Prince George
CALEVAR, Chaitanya Davenport

CAMERON, Craig S. Whitby
CANN, Billy D. Cardigan
CANNINGS, Richard J. (Dick) South Okanagan—West Kootenay
CAPP, Geoffrey Lethbridge

CARBONNEAU, Vincent J. Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle
CARD, Claire Saskatoon—University
CARKNER, Andrew Thérèse-De Blainville
CARON, G. Daniel Louis-Saint-Laurent
CARON, Guy Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques
CARON, Jean-François  Jonquière
CARR, Jim Winnipeg South Centre
CASH, Andrew Davenport
CASSELMAN, Laura E. Scarborough—Guildwood
CASSIDY, Terry Bay of Quinte
CATON, William (Bill) Cypress Hills—Grasslands
CAVE, Joanne Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan
CHAREST, Joël Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia
CHARRON, Maxime Bourassa
CHATTERSON, Gregory E. (Greg) Regina—Qu’Appelle
CHAUDARY, Tariq  Edmonton Riverbend
CHARTRAND, Rebecca Churchill-Keewatinook-Aski
CHELLIAH, Senthi Markham—Thornhill
CHEN, Shaun  Scarborough North
CHENEY, Thomas Chilliwack—Hope
CHERRY, Lorne Thornhill
CHICOINE, Pier Portage Portage La Prairie
CHICOINE, Sylvain Châteauguay—Lacolle
CHIEF, Deborah Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman
CHISHOLM, Matthew Eglinton—Lawrence
CHISHOLM, Robert Dartmouth—Cole Harbour
CHIU, Vincent Richmond Centre
CHOQUETTE, François Drummond
Chouinard-Boucher, Maude  Hull Aylmer

CHOW, Olivia Spadina—Fort York
CHRISTIANSON, Russ Northumberland—Peterborough South
CHRISTIE, Kelly J. Calgary Heritage
CHRISTOPHERSON, David Hamilton Centre
CLARK, Matthew Ian Miramichi—Grand Lake
CLARK, Myrna Barrie—Innisfil
CLEARY, Ronald E. (Ryan) St. John’s South—Mount Pearl
CLEMENT, Bernadette Stormont-Dundas-South Glengarry
CLOUTIER, Johnathan, Repentigny

CLOW, David Niagara Centre
COADY, Maria Cape Breton—Canso
COBURN, Stephanie Fundy Royal
CODERRE, Émile Drummond
COLBOURNE, Tyler Bonavista—Burin—Trinity
COLERO, Larry South Surrey—White Rock
COLFORD, Patrick Miramichi—Grand Lake
CONSTABLE, Kris Vancouver Quadra
COOKE, Jean-Luc Nepean
COOPER, William (Will) Kings—Hants
CORMIER, Alicia Saanich—Gulf Islands
CORMIER, Terry Long Range Mountains
CORCORAN, Coreen  Ottawa Vanier
CÔTÉ, Raymond Beauport—Limoilou

COX, David J. La Pointe-de-l’Île
COYNE, Deborah Carleton
CRECES, Gerard Huron—Bruce
CRÊTE, Chantal Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation
CULLEN, Nathan Skeena—Bulkley Valley
CURRY, Hugh Kings—Hants
Cuzner Rodger Cape Breton-Canso

D’EITH, Robert J. (Bob) Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge
DAIGLE, Jean-Luc Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis
DALLAIRE, Gisèle Lac-Saint-Jean
DANLEY, Sharon A. Spadina—Fort York
DAVIES, Don Vancouver Kingsway
DAVIS, Erin Hamilton East—Stoney Creek
DAY, Anne-Marie Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles
DE JONG, Frank Yukon
DE MELLO, Tanya J. (aka Toni) Etobicoke Centre
DE ROO, Allan  Niagara West

DEAN, Bradford Lac-Saint-Louis
DECOURCEY, Matt Fredericton
DEHEER, Brian Fort McMurray—Cold Lake
DELISLE, Jean-François Mégantic—L’Érable
DEMPSEY, Michael D. Oshawa
DENEAULT, Jeremiah Surrey Centre
DENESIUK, Connie South Okanagan – West Kootenay

DEOL, Jasvir Edmonton Mill Woods
DERKAZ, Cindy North Okanagan Shuswap

DEPTUCK, Robert (Bob) Souris—Moose Mountain
DERRICK, Trent W. Cariboo—Prince George
DESCHAMPS, Fernand  Saint Laurent
DESJARDINS, Karine Beloeil-Chambly
DESJARDINS PELCHAT, Mario Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d’Orléans—Charlevoix

DESFORGES, Guy Sturgeon River—Parkland

DEVELLANO, Anthony Delta
DEVINE, Sean Nepean
DEVITA, Adam Richmond Hill

DEVRIES, Irma Perth Wellington
DEWAR, Paul Ottawa Centre
DHILLON, Simmi Langley—Aldergrove
DIALLO, Amara Outremont
DICKIE, Kathi Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies
DICKIESON, Herb Egmont
DILIVIO, Mike Flamborough—Glanbrook
DION, Stephane, Saint-Laurent—Cartierville

DIONNE LABELLE, Pierre Rivière-du-Nord
DOEL, David Oakville

DOMINGOS, Patricia Salaberry-Suroît

DONNELLY, Fin Port Moody—Coquitlam
DOOKERAN, Nira Ottawa—Vanier
DORÉ LEFEBVRE, Rosane Alfred-Pellan
DOSTALER, Guy Gatineau
DOUGLAS, Dianne Mississauga—Malton
DOWNWARD, Pamela Pickering—Uxbridge
DOYLE, Teresa Cardigan
DUBÉ, Matthew Beloeil—Chambly 

Dubé, Antoine  Bellechasse-Les Etchemins-Lévis
DUCEPPE, Gilles Laurier Sainte Marie
DUCHASTEL DE MONTROUGE, Nicolas Calgary Heritage
DUCLOS, Jean-Yves  Quebec
DUFOR, Sébastien  Beauport-Limoilou
DUHAMEL, France Vimy

DUNCAN, Linda Francis Edmonton Strathcona
DUNCAN, Kirsty Etobicoke North
DURAND, Lise Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot
DUSSEAULT, Pierre-Luc Sherbrooke
DUTT, Monika Sydney—Victoria
DUVALL, Scott Hamilton Mountain
DYCK, Carol K. London North Centre

DUSSAULT, Alexander  Edmonton West
EERT, Beverly (Bev) Portage—Lisgar
ELHAK, Dalila Beauport—Limoilou
ERSKINE-FOURNIER, Susan St. Catharines
ERSKINE-SMITH, Nathaniel  Beaches East York
Easter Wayne Malpeque
Ellis Neil Bay of Quinte
Eyking Mark Sydney-Victoria
FALCON OUELLETTE, Winnipeg Centre
FANNON, Jim St. Catharines
FARLOW, Mike Oxford
FARMER, Kevin Toronto—St. Paul’s
FENIK, John M. Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston
FILATO, Rosannie Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel
FLANNIGAN, Kara Sault Ste. Marie
FLECK, Brian Edmonton Riverbend
FLEMING, JoAnne Simcoe—Grey
FLEURY, Roger J. Hull—Aylmer
FLEURY-SAMSON, Kedina
FONTAINE, Pierre Laurier-Sainte Marie

FORTIN, Jean Francois Avignon
FORTIN, Raphaël Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères
FOSTER, Greg West Nova
FOULDS, Andrew Thunder Bay—Superior North

FOURNIER, Catherine Montarville
FOWLER, Mary Oshawa
FOWLER, Stephen Abbotsford
FREEMAN, Diane Waterloo
FREEMAN, Mylène Mirabel
FRERE, Sidley (Sid) Niagara West
FRIESEN, James David Grande Prairie—Mackenzie
FRIESEN, Tamela Regina—Lewvan
FROMHOLT, Rita Bow River
Festeryga Audrey Essex
Fry Hedy Vancouver Centre
FUHR, Stephen Kelowna Lake Country
GAJERSKI-CAULEY, Anne Wellington—Halton Hills

GARRISON, Randall C. Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke
GARVEY, Stephen  Calgary Skyview

GENEST-JOURDAIN, Jonathan Manicouagan
GEORGE, Chris North Okanagan—Shuswap
GERL, Sylvia York—Simcoe
GERVAIS, Justin Mégantic—L’Érable
GIFFORD, Jocelyn Mirabel
GIGUÈRE, Alain Thérèse-De Blainville
GILBERT, Yoland Repentigny
GINGRAS, Jacqui North Okanagan—Shuswap
GIRAUD, Cyrille Laurier—Sainte-Marie
GOBINATH, Karthika Brampton West
GODBOLD, Alex J.I. South Shore—St. Margarets
GODIN, Jason Acadie—Bathurst
GOERTZEN, Brianne Winnipeg South
GRAHAM, Andrew Gordon New Brunswick Southwest
GRAVELLE, Claude G. Nickel Belt
GREEN, Arthur Alexander Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon
GREEN, Daniel Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs
GREEN, William G. (Bill) Kootenay—Columbia
GREENE, Brendon Sturgeon River—Parkland
GREENWOOD, Matt G. Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo
GRIFFIN, Angela-Jo (AJ) (was Arseneau) Saint John—Rothesay
GRIFFITHS, Colin Pontiac
GRILLS, Nathan Manicouagan
GROGUHÉ, Sadia Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne
GUERBILSKY, Eric Mississauga—Lakeshore
GUTIERREZ, German (aka Gutierrez-Sanin) London North Centre
Gold Brian Edmonton-Griesbach
Gould Karina Burlington
HACHEY, David Central Nova
HADJU, Patricia  Thunder Bay-Superior North
HAMPTON, Howard Kenora
HANSELL, Judson (Jud) Calgary Forest Lawn
HANSEN, John Kanata—Carleton
HARDCASTLE, Cheryl Windsor—Tecumseh
HARDER, Dean Portage—Lisgar
HARRIETHA, Kyle  Fort McMurray-Cold Lake
HARRIS, Dan Scarborough Southwest
HARRIS, Darnel Humber River—Black Creek
HARRIS, Dean T.  Ottawa Centre

HARRIS, John Haldimand—Norfolk
HARRIS, John James (Jack) St. John’s East
HARRIS, Paul Red Deer—Mountain View
HARROP, Brandie Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan
HART, Doug Red Deer—Lacombe
HARVEY, Valerie Saskatoon—University
HARVEY, Raymond Portneuf-Jacques Cartier
HASSAN, Faisal A. Etobicoke North
HASTMANN, August Churchill—Keewatinook Aski
HATTON, Shaun Brampton South
HAYWARD, Leah-Jane Malpeque
HEDJAZI, Niloufar Laurentides—Labelle
HENDERSON, Matt A. Winnipeg South Centre
HEUSER, Kirk Calgary Confederation
HILL, Christopher (Chris) Mississauga—Streetsville
HILL, Elizabeth Don Valley West

HILL, Jeff Ajax
HINES, Gregory Markham—Stouffville
HLADY, Dustan J. Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan
HOBBY, Beverly J. (Pixie) South Surrey—White Rock
HODGSON, Glen Parry Sound—Muskoka
HOLDING, Kathleen Scarborough—Guildwood
HOLLETT, Jennifer University—Rosedale
HOSEIN, Richard Fleetwood—Port Kells
HRYNYK, Suzanne Kildonan—St. Paul
HU, Fang Brossard—Saint-Lambert
HUGHES, Carol R. Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing
HUGHES, Elaine Marie Yorkton—Melville
HUGHES, James Donald (Jim) Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount
HUNT, Natalie Don Valley West
HUNT-JINNOUCHI, Fran Cowichan—Malahat—Langford
HUSSEY, Joanne Halifax West
HUT, Joy-Ann (Joy) Edmonton—Wetaskiwin
HYER, Bruce T. Thunder Bay—Superior North
Hardie Ken Fleetwood-Port Kells
IOANNONI, Carolynn Niagara Falls
IRWIN, Janis Edmonton Griesbach
ICHIM, Julian  Kitchener Centre

ISAAC, Rex Lambton—Kent—Middlesex
JAMES, Wayne Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman
JAQUES, Richard Edward Cariboo—Prince George
JARRETT, Keith Humber River—Black Creek
JODOUIN, Kathleen (Kat) Nipissing—Timiskaming
JONKER, Harold Niagara West

JOHNS, Gord Courtenay—Alberni
JOHNSON, John N. York South—Weston
JOHNSTON, James (Jim) N. Lambton—Kent—Middlesex
JOHNSTONE, Alex Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas
JOLIBOIS, Georgina S. Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River
JONKMAN, Bob Kitchener—Conestoga
JULIAN, Peter New Westminster—Burnaby
Johnston Don Kootenay Columbia
Jones Goldsmith Pamela West Vancouver-Sunshine Coast-Sea to Sky Country
KAHLON, Harbaljit Singh (Harb) Brampton East
KANE, Tim  Saanich-Gulf Islands
KAO, Elvin Markham—Unionville
KARIM, Fayaz P. Mississauga—Streetsville
KASZEL, Jennifer Vaudreuil—Soulanges
KAUFMAN, William B. (Bruce) Calgary Nose Hill

KEAREY-MORELAND, Jacob Simcoe North
KEENAN, Rosemary Brampton Centre
KELLWAY, Matthew Beaches—East York
KELLY, Gary Battle River—Crowfoot
KELLY, Ryan A. Whitby
KELLY, Yvonne Newmarket—Aurora
KENNEDY, Elaine I. Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry
KENNEDY, Max Timmins—James Bay
KENNEDY, Valerie R. Edmonton Riverbend
KERR, Patrick Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d’Orléans—Charlevoix
KHALID, Fahed  Bow River

KHAN, Farheen Mississauga Centre
KING, Kevin M. Beauséjour
KITCHEN, Robert (NDP) Tobique—Mactaquac
KLIETSCH, Stefan Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke
KNORREN, Taryn Calgary Signal Hill
KOCH, Warren Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River
KOOPMAN, Larry West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country
KOT, Stephanie Calgary Rocky Ridge
KRITSONIS, Constantine York Centre
KUCY, Andrew Bow River

KUNSCHNER, Zoé Dorcas Oxford
KUYEK, Nial Regina—Qu’Appelle
KUZMINSKI, Kenneth J. (Ken) Yellowhead
KUZYK, Les Red Deer—Lacombe
KWAN, Jenny Vancouver East 
LABORIT, Bladimir Beauport—Limoilou

L’ITALIEN, Rosaire Madawaska—Restigouche 

LWALALIKA, Affine Longueuil-Saint-Huber
LACHANCE, Suzanne Brossard-Saint Lambert

LACROIX, Kyle Brampton East

LAFERRIERE, Marc Brantford—Brant
LAGACÉ DOWSON, Anne Papineau
LAGUERRE, Dolmine Bourassa
LAIRD, David Carter Burlington
LAMARCHE, Audrey Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation
LAMETTI, David, Lasalle-Emard-Verdun
LANCASTER, Martin Andrew (Marty) Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte
LANDREVILLE, Danielle Joliette
LANDRY, Ross Central Nova
LANDRY, Simon-Pierre Laurentides—Labelle
LANDRY, Timothy (Tim) Mount Royal
LAPOINTE, François Montmagny—L’Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup
LAROCQUE, Kc Carleton
LARUSSA, Cora Windsor West
LASCARIS, Dimitri A. London West
LAURIN, Normand Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
LAUZON, JiCi Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères
LAVERDIÈRE, Hélène Laurier—Sainte-Marie
LEADBETTER, Stacey Durham
LEBLANC, Hélène LaSalle—Émard—Verdun
LEBLANC, Dominc Beauséjour
LEBLANC, Luc Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe

LECKI, Toban Peterborough-Kawartha
LECKMAN, Joey Rivière-du-Nord
LECLAIR, Claude  Montarville 

LECLERC, Mario Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne
LECLERC, Martin Montcalm
LEMIEUX, Marie-Josée Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
LEPINE, Melody Fort McMurray—Cold Lake
LAROSE, Jean Francois La Pointe de Isle
LESARD, Yves Beloeil Chambly

LESLIE, Megan Anissa Halifax

LEVAC, Sabrina Lee Peace River—Westlock
LEVEQUE, Jeremy J. Delta
LEVY, Joanne Selkirk-Interlake-Eastman

LEWYCKY, Laverne M. Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa
LILLEY, Leslie (Les) Provencher
LING, Nils Egmont
LITMAN, Frances Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke
LIU, Laurin Rivière-des-Mille-Îles
LOEWENBERG, Paul Sudbury
LONG, Vanessa Newmarket—Aurora
LOVE, Kimberley  Bruce Grey Owen Sound
LUND, Lynne Malpeque
LUSSON, Catherine Brome—Missisquoi
Labrador
Leslie Andrew Orleans
Longfield Lloyd Guelph
Ludwig Karen New Brunswick Southwest
MACAULEY, Lawrence Cardigan
MACCALLUM, William (Bill) Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
MACDONALD, Céline Brown Beauce
MACDONALD, Eleni Scarborough North
MACDONALD, Mike (AB) Banff—Airdrie
MACGREGOR, Alistair Cowichan—Malahat—Langford
MACINTOSH, Gayla New Brunswick Southwest
MACKENZIE, Graham Calgary Shepard
MACKENZIE, Heather Edmonton West
MACKINNON, Adrianna Sydney—Victoria
MACMILLAN, Kas Lethbridge
MACPHERSON, Seonaigh Chilliwack—Hope
MACWILLIAM, Lynn Bow River
MADSEN, Marcus A. Port Moody—Coquitlam
MAHER, Michael  Beloeil—Chambly
MAI, Hoang Brossard—Saint-Lambert
MAILHOT, Claire Shefford
MALAYKO, Darlene St. Albert—Edmonton
MALCOLMSON, Sheila Nanaimo—Ladysmith
MALOUIN, Sophie Sherbrooke
MALOUIN-DIRADDO, Genevieve Glengarry—Prescott—Russell
MANLY, Paul Nanaimo—Ladysmith
MARCHAND, Simon Hochelaga
MAROTTE, Hans Saint-Jean
MARSHALL, Korie Compton—Stanstead
MARSTON, Wayne Hamilton East—Stoney Creek
MARTEL, Jennifer (Jen) Abbotsford
MARTIN MOREHEN, Claire (aka Martin) North Vancouver
MARTIN, Patrick D. (Pat) Winnipeg Centre
MARVILLE, Che Oakville
MASON, Douglas (Doug) Peterborough—Kawartha
MASSE, Brian Windsor West
MASTERS BURGENER, Matt Calgary Heritage
MATHER, Cameron (Cam) Hastings—Lennox and Addington
MATHYSSEN, Irene London—Fanshawe
MATTHEWS, David Simcoe—Grey
MAY, Elizabeth Saanich—Gulf Islands
MCCALL, Stuart Nickel Belt
MCCARTHY, Dan Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke
MCCARTHY, Matthew Parry Sound—Muskoka
MCCRIMMON, Karen Kanata-Carleton 
MCFADZEAN, Robert George  Lakeland
MCGOWAN, Gil Edmonton Centre
MCKENNA, Catherine Ottawa Centre
MCKENZIE, Jennifer Fundy Royal
MCKILLOP, Ember A. (Schmelzle-McKillop) Kenora
MCLAREN, John David (David) Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound
MCLEAN, Jackson St. John’s South—Mount Pearl
MCLEAN, Ralph Edmonton Mill Woods
MCMICHAEL, Jason Wayne Sarnia—Lambton
MCMILLAN, Simon Shefford
MCQUAIG, Linda Toronto Centre

MCREATH, Jennifer Avalon
MENDES, Alexandra  Brossard
MEHEDEN, Cheryl Lethbridge
MELAMED, Kenneth (Ken) West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country
MELANSON, Luc Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe
MELLALIEU, Robert C. Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola
MENCHENTON, Claudette Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame
MERCER, Heather Mississauga—Malton
MERCIER, Gilles Ahuntsic-Cartierville
MERCIER, Jency Châteauguay—Lacolle
MERNER, David Esquimalt – Saanich – Sooke
MICHAUD, Élaine Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier
MILES, Brendan Calgary Heritage
MILLER, Gordon Edward (Gord) Guelph
MILROY, Thomas (Tom) Ottawa Centre
MISCIONE, Melissa Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel
MITCHELL, Lois Carol Saskatoon West
MOEN, Sue Terrebonne
MOEN, Tim  Calgary Signal Hill
MOMOTIUK, David Windsor—Tecumseh
MONTGOMERY, Danielle Lakeland
MONTGOMERY, Mike Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook
MOORE, Catherine Vancouver Kingsway
MOORE, Christine Abitibi—Témiscamingue
MOORE, John Northwest Territories
MORGAN, Bronagh Joyce Elgin—Middlesex—London
MORIN, Dany Chicoutimi—Le Fjord
MORIN, Isabelle Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle
MORIN, Johanne Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier
MORIN, Mathieu Joliette
MORIN, Raphaël Orléans
MORRISON, Harvey (Skip) Sault Ste. Marie
MORRISON, James (Jim) Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
MOSSAGIZI, Saba Grande Prairie—Mackenzie
MOURANI, Maria Ahuntsic-Cartierville
MOYNAN, Cindy Brome—Missisquoi
MAGUHN, Ryan Yellowhead
MULCAIR, Thomas J. (Tom) Outremont
MULDEEN, Sameer Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie
MUNGUR, Lorna Marc-Aurèle-Fortin
MURPHY, Sharon Saint John—Rothesay
McCallum John Markham—Unionville
McGuinty David Ottawa South
McKay John Scarborough—Guildwood
MÉDIEU, Pascal  Pontiac
Merner David Esquimalt-Saanich-Sooke
Monsef Maryam Peterborough
Morrissey Robert Egmont
Mourani Maria Ahunstic
Muggli Tracy Saskatoon-Grasswood
NANTEL, Pierre Longueuil—Saint-Hubert
NAQVI, Ali Mississauga East—Cooksville
NASH, Peggy Parkdale—High Park
NAVARRO, Anthony J. Pickering—Uxbridge
NDZANA, Jean-Marie Floriant  Bourassa
NJENGA, Peter  Abbotsford
NELEMS, Rachel Bay of Quinte
NEUFELD, David M. Brandon—Souris
NG, Elain Vancouver South
NGUYEN, Linh Mississauga Centre
NHEILEY, Brynn (née Horley) Dartmouth—Cole Harbour
NICHOLLS, Jamie Vaudreuil—Soulanges
NICHOLS, Kevin Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley
NICKASON, Bradley C. (Brad) Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam
NICKLE, Dave Peterborough—Kawartha
NIJJAR, Amandeep Vancouver South
NORMAN, Sara Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam
NORMAND, Marie-Josée, Montmagny-L’Islet-Kamouraska-Rivière-du-Loup
NORTH, Bonnie Barrie—Innisfil
NÚÑEZ MELO, José Vimy
O’BRIEN, Myles A.P. Markham—Stouffville 
O’CONNELL, Jennifer Pickering
O’DELL, Vicky Souris—Moose Mountain
ODD, Natalie Calgary Confederation
OLDHAM, Andrea St. Albert—Edmonton
OLENY, Simon Red Deer—Mountain View
OLIPHANT, Lynn Wesley Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek
ORECK, Mira Vancouver Granville
ORMOND, Peter Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas
OROK, Calvin Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing
OTTENBREIT, Doug Yorkton—Melville
Oliphant Rob Don Valley West
Oliver John Oakville
Omstead Katie Chatham Kent Leamington

PAINE, Patrick  Brome-Missisquoi
PAOLASINI, Steven  Calgary Heritage
PAPILLON, Annick Québec
PAQUETTE, Aaron Edmonton Manning
PARK, Andrew Winnipeg South Centre
PARKE, Kim Elmwood—Transcona
PARKER, David J. Edmonton Centre
PARNELL, Jeannie Skeena—Bulkley Valley
PATRICK, Laura Scarborough—Agincourt
PATTERSON, Adaoma Brampton West
PAULLEY, Tom Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley
PALEY, Allen K.W.  Edmonton – Mill Woods
PAYNE, Anita Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston
PELOZA, Matthew London—Fanshawe
PELTIER, Nicole Nipissing—Timiskaming

PERRAULT, Manon Montcalm
PERRON, Yves  Berthier-Maskinonge
PERRY, Elizabeth Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame
PERRY, Michael (Mike) Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock
PETERS, David St. John’s East
PETERSON, Trevor Cypress Hills—Grasslands
PHIPPS, Adam J. Parkdale—High Park
PILON, François (NDP) Laval—Les Îles
PINEL, Félix  Rivière des Mille-Îles
POITRAS, Casandra Longueuil—Saint-Hubert
POLIFRONI, Danny Papineau
POWELL-DAVIDSON, Carrie Courtenay Alberni
POWER, Brenda Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill
Pankratz Adam Burnaby South
Patry Claude Jonquière—Alma
Plamondon Louis Bas-Richelieu—Nicolet—Bécancour
Powrie Steve Kamloops-Thompson-Cariboo
Purcarus Gabriel Alfred-Pellan – Conservative
Pyne Michael Lethbridge
PÉCLET, Ève La Pointe-de-l’Île
QUACH, Anne Minh Thu Salaberry—Suroît
QUARMBY, Lynne Burnaby North—Seymour
Qualtrough Carla Delta
R’GUIBA-KALOGERAKIS, Faiza Laval—Les Îles
RABIDOUX, Ethan G. Perth—Wellington
RACHLIS, Josh C. Thornhill
RADBOURNE, Christy Thunder Bay—Rainy River
RAFFERTY, John Thunder Bay—Rainy River
RAHMAN, Nameer Niagara West
RAMDEEN, Randi Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill
RAMSDALE, Nicole Perth—Wellington
RAMSEY, Tracey Essex
RANKIN, Murray Victoria
RATHGEBER, Brent Edmonton – St.Albert

RATTI, Jillian M. Calgary Centre
RAVIGNAT, Mathieu Pontiac
RAYES, Alain Richmond–Arthabaska (Conservative)
RAYNOLDS, Marlo Banff Airdrie
REDDY, Edward Calgary Skyview
REDEKOPP, John Winnipeg North
REDHEAD, Nancy   Laval—Les Îles
REDINS, John Ottawa South
REDIVO, Marilyn Saint-Jean
REGAN, Wes Vancouver East
REKMANS, Lorraine A. Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes
REQUILÉ, Laurence Lac-Saint-Jean
RIAZ, Syeda R. Don Valley West
RIBOTY, Philippe Québec
RICHLER, Noah Toronto—St. Paul’s
RIMBAO, Mario Jacinto Mount Royal
RIVIER, Marlene Ottawa West—Nepean
RIZVI, Shawn Etobicoke Centre
RIZZO, Natalie M. King—Vaughan
ROBERTS, Jo-Ann Victoria
ROBINSON, David Sudbury
ROBINSON, Wendy Cumberland—Colchester
ROBLIN, Andrew Mississauga—Erin Mills
ROCCHI, Spencer Nunavut
ROCK, Jeff  Red Deer-Lacombe
ROSE, Phil  Niagara West

ROUSSEAU, Jean Compton—Stanstead
ROUTLEDGE, Kyle New Westminster—Burnaby
ROWLINSON, Matthew C. London West
ROYER, Daniel Beauce
RUDKOWSKI, Edward Labrador
RUSSELL, Joshua Markham—Thornhill
Rota Anthony Nipissing—Timiskaming
ROUSSEAU, Maxime  Trois Rivieres

Rousseau Youri Louis St. Laurent
Roussy Nicolas Gaspesie Les Isles
Rudd Kim Northumberland-Peterborough South
SACH, Randall Beaches—East York
Carignan-Deschamps, Saki Saint-Maurice-Champlain

SADIKALI, Akil Don Valley North
SAGANASH, Romeo Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou
SAINI, Raj Kitchener Centre
SAINT-CERNY, Anne-Marie Hochelaga
SAJJAN, Harjit Vancouver South

SALEWSKY, Angela Etobicoke—Lakeshore
SANDERSON, Laura Elizabeth Don Valley East
SANDHU, Jasbir Surrey Centre
SANGHA, Amarjit Brampton South
SANGHA, Pamela Surrey—Newton
SANGSTER, Margot Langley—Aldergrove
SANSOUCY, Brigitte Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot
SAVARD, Michel Louis-Saint-Laurent
SAYERS, Brenda North Island—Powell River
SCHEER, Laurie Calgary Nose Hill
SCHMID-JONES, Ute Hamilton Centre
Schwarzhoff Peter North Island Power River

SCOTT, Craig Toronto—Danforth
SCOTT, Debra L. Scarborough—Agincourt
SCOTT, Karley Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola

SCOTT, Wyatt Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon
SCOTT-LEVESQUE, Sharon Fredericton
SEAGRAM, Andrew B. Guelph
SELBY, Erin Saint Boniface—Saint Vital
SELLAH, Djaouida Montarville
SERGEEW, Jeremy  Peace River-Westlock
SETYO, Shawn Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan
SHAHBAZ, Adnan Oakville North—Burlington
SHANTHIKUMAR, Kantharatnam Milroy (KM) Scarborough—Rouge Park
SHAW, Laura-Leah Steveston—Richmond East
SHAW, Matt  Prince George-Peace River-Northern Rockies
SIDHU, Sonia  Brampton South
SIMONSON, Frances Regina—Wascana
SIMS, Jinny Jogindera Surrey—Newton
SINCLAIR, Fred Elgin—Middlesex—London
SINGH, Jarnail Martin John (Martin) Brampton North
SINGH, Sahajvir (Singh Randhawa) Calgary Skyview
SINNOTT, Patricia Northumberland—Peterborough South
SITSABAIESAN, Rathika Scarborough North

SLINGERLAND, Mark  Foothills
SMITH, Adam Winnipeg South
SMITH, Brent Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner
SMITH, Michelle A. Cape Breton—Canso
SMITH, Peter R. Sarnia—Lambton
SMITH, Rebecca A.L. Cloverdale—Langley City
SOCRATES, Nicola-Silverado (aka Silverado) Salaberry—Suroît
SOHI, Amarjeet  Edmonton Mill Woods
SOLLITT, Glenn Courtenay—Alberni
SOOS, Steven Niagara Falls
SOURAYA, Abdou Calgary Forest Lawn
SPENCE, Derek A. Durham
SPLETTSTOESSER, Jutta Huron—Bruce
SPRINGLE, Sherri Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia
SQUIRES, Christene  Cardigan
ST-GELAIS, Dany Chicoutimi—Le Fjord
STAIRS, Steven Kildonan—St. Paul
STEIN, Daniel (Dan) Davenport
STETSKI, Wayne Kootenay—Columbia
STEWART, Bobbi Cambridge
STEWART, Cam  Calgary Forest Lawn
STEWART, Kennedy Burnaby South
STEWART, Scott Steveston—Richmond East
STOFFER, Peter Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook
STOREY, Katharine M. (Kate) Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa
STUBBINS, Peter Simcoe North
SULLIVAN, Michael D. (Mike) York South—Weston
SUNDHU, Balwinder W. (Bill) Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo
SUNDIN, David  Windsor West
SWAMPY, Katherine Anne Battle River—Crowfoot
Sajjan Harjit Vancouver South
Schwarzhoff Peter North Island Power River
Scott Karley Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola
TABAH, Nicolas Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel
TABASINEJAD, Pouyan Willowdale
TABBARA, Marwan Kitchener South Hespeler

TAIT, Glenn Battlefords—Lloydminster
TAM, Peter Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge
TAMAN, Emilie Ottawa—Vanier
TAYLOR, Rod  Ottawa – West Nepean
TAYLOR, Tommy (ON) Scarborough Southwest
TENKINK, Byron Prince Albert
TENKINK, Mikaela-Mari Battlefords—Lloydminster
TENNIER, Anne  Hamilton Centre
TESSARI, Wyatt Burnaby South
THOMAS, Carleen A. North Vancouver
THOMPSON, Alison Foothills
THOMPSON, Dylan  Grande Prairie-Mackenzie
THOMPSON, Lindsay Scarborough Centre
THOMSON, Andrew Eglinton—Lawrence
THORNHAM, Pauline Brampton North
TITTEL, Romy S. Foothills
TOLLEY, Chris Toronto—Danforth
TOMAS, Joanne La Prairie
TOONE, Philip (aka Philippe) Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine
TOUPIN, Martial Saint-Maurice—Champlain
TOWNEND, Nathan Kingston and the Islands
TRAPPENBERG, Thomas P. Halifax
TREMBLAY WINFIELD, Nancy Orléans
TREMBLAY, Jean-Yves Saint-Maurice—Champlain
TREMBLAY, Jonathan Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d’Orléans—Charlevoix
TROMP, John Saint-Laurent
TROTTER, Phil Etobicoke—Lakeshore
TROTTIER, Éric Trois-Rivières
TROVATO, Gabriel (Jack) Richmond Centre
TROY, Samantha South Okanagan—West Kootenay
TREMBLAY, Mario  Manicougan
TRUDEL, Karine Jonquière
TURMEL, Nycole Hull—Aylmer
TURNER, Allison Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Île-des-Soeurs
Tabbara Marwan Kitchener South Hespeler
UREKAR, Nancy Dufferin—Caledon
URQUHART, David Allan Flamborough—Glanbrook
VALLEE, Chris Edmonton Manning
VANDESTROET, Frans Bow River
VEENEMA, Gwendolyn A. Richmond Hill
VEILLEUX, Adam  Beauce

VERCOUTEREN, Mark Chatham-Kent—Leamington
VIAU, Becka Charlottetown
VIITALA, Mark York—Simcoe
VILLENEUVE, James Kitchener—Conestoga
VINCELETTE, Rene Saint Hyacinthe-Bagot
VIRANI, Arif  Parkdale-High Park
Vandenbeld Anita Ottawa West Nepean
Vaughan Adam Trinity—Spadina
WALPER, James  Red Deer-Mountain View
WALSH, Richard (was Walsh-Bowers) Waterloo
WALSH, Tony Chatham-Kent—Leamington
WALTON, Clark West Nova
WARE, Alec Rivière-des-Mille-Îles
WASSLEN, Larry  Ottawa South
WASTASECOOT, Melissa Joy Brandon—Souris
WAUTERS, Brennan Calgary Midnapore
WEBER, David Kitchener South—Hespeler
WEIR, Erin A. (AB) Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner
WEIR, Erin M. K. (SK) Regina—Lewvan
WEIZFELD, Abraham Pierrefonds—Dollard
WENDLER, Nicholas Kitchener Centre
WERBISKI, Portage Lisgar
WEST, Andrew (Grn) Kanata—Carleton
WESTON-BARADOY, Laura K. (Weston) Calgary Midnapore
WHEELDON, Jeff Provencher
WHEELER, Melissa Kate Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount
WHITE, Ellen Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte
WILSON, Alexander (ON) Scarborough Centre
WILSON-RAYBOULD, Jody  Vancouver Granville
WINTER, Calvin Scarborough—Rouge Park
WISHART, Terry Tobique—Mactaquac
WHITLOCK, BRAYDEN Edmonton—Wetaskiwin
WOLF LANGE, Sandra Yellowhead
WOOD, Angelique Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola
WOODSTOCK, Don Winnipeg Centre
WORKMAN, Heather Edmonton Griesbach
WRIGHT, Catriona Calgary Rocky Ridge
WRIGHT, Glenn Arthur Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek
WRIGHT, Nicholas dePencier (Nick) University—Rosedale
Wilkinson Jonathan North Vancouver
Woo Lawrence Richmond Centre
YANSANÉ, Fodé Kerfalla Beloeil—Chambly
YAZBEK, Rehya Rebecca Dufferin—Caledon
YOUNG, Ryan Lac-Saint-Louis
ZARASKA, Duane Lakeland
ZARETSKI, Glenn Saint Boniface—Saint Vital
ZICHY, Adriana Marie Vaughan—Woodbridge
ZIMMERMAN, Colleen Markham—Unionville
ZURAWSKI, Richard Halifax West

Share This: